Year |
Winner |
Age |
Trainer |
Jockey |
Owner |
Time |
2008 |
Charitable Man |
|
Kiaran McLaughlin |
Alan Garcia |
Mr. & Mrs. William K. Warren |
1:24.30 |
2007 |
Tale Of Ekati |
|
Barclay Tagg |
Eibar Coa |
Charles Fipke |
1:22.33 |
2006 |
King Of The Roxy |
|
Todd A. Pletcher |
John R. Velazquez |
Team Valor |
1:24.00 |
2005 |
Private Vow |
|
Steve Asmussen |
Jerry D. Bailey |
Mike McCarty |
1:24.00 |
2004 |
Park Avenue Ball |
|
James T. Ryerson |
Javier Castellano |
Char-Mari Stable |
1:38.80 |
2003 |
Cuvee |
|
Steve Asmussen |
Jerry D. Bailey |
Winchell, Spendthrift Farm |
1:35.60 |
2002 |
Whywhywhy |
|
Patrick Biancone |
Edgar Prado |
P. Biancone/Fabien Ouaki |
1:36.20 |
2001 |
NO RACE |
|
.. |
.. |
.. |
.. |
2000 |
Burning Roma |
|
Anthony Dutrow, Jr. |
Rick Wilson |
Harold Queen |
1:37.80 |
1999 |
Bevo |
|
William Badgett, Jr. |
Joe Bravo |
Peter Callahan |
1:36.00 |
1998 |
Lemon Drop Kid |
|
Scotty Schulhofer |
John Velazquez |
Jeanne G. Vance |
1:37.40 |
1997 |
Grand Slam |
|
D. Wayne Lukas |
Gary L. Stevens |
Baker, et al. |
1:35.60 |
1996 |
Traitor |
|
Mary Eppler |
John Velazquez |
Alfred G. Vanderbilt II |
1:35.20 |
1995 |
Maria's Mon |
|
Richard Schosberg |
Robbie Davis |
Rosalind Rosenthal |
1:35.00 |
1994 |
Montreal Red |
|
Scotty Schulhofer |
Jose Santos |
Vendome Stables |
1:36.20 |
1993 |
Holy Bull |
|
Warren A. Croll, Jr. |
Mike E. Smith |
Warren A. Croll, Jr. |
1:23.20 |
1992 |
Strolling Along |
|
C. R. McGaughey III |
Chris Antley |
Ogden Phipps |
1:23.60 |
1991 |
Agincourt |
|
Nick Zito |
Jorge Chavez |
Robert Perez |
1:23.80 |
1990 |
Eastern Echo |
|
MacKenzie Miller |
Jerry D. Bailey |
Rokeby Stable |
1:22.40 |
1989 |
Senor Pete |
|
Scotty Schulhofer |
Jose A. Santos |
Michael G. Rutherford |
1:23.20 |
1988 |
Trapp Mountain |
|
George R. Arnold II |
Angel Cordero, Jr. |
Loblolly Stable |
1:23.80 |
1987 |
Forty Niner |
|
Woody Stephens |
Eddie Maple |
Claiborne Farm |
1:22.60 |
1986 |
Gulch |
|
Leroy Jolley |
Angel Cordero, Jr. |
Peter M. Brant |
1:22.20 |
1985 |
Ogygian |
|
Jan H. Nerud |
Walter Guerra |
Tartan Farms |
1:22.40 |
1984 |
Spectacular Love |
|
Laz Barrera |
Laffit Pincay, Jr. |
Dolly Green |
1:23.20 |
1983 |
Swale |
|
Woody Stephens |
Eddie Maple |
Claiborne Farm |
1:24.00 |
1982 |
Copelan |
|
Michael Griffin |
Jerry D. Bailey |
Fred W. Hooper |
1:24.20 |
1981 |
Irish Martini |
|
Richard DeStasio |
Jorge Velasquez |
Seymour Cohen |
1:24.40 |
1980 |
Tap Shoes |
|
Howard M. Tesher |
Ruben Hernandez |
Leone J. Peters |
1:23.80 |
1979 |
Rockhill Native |
|
Herbert K. Stevens |
John Oldham |
Harry A. Oak |
1:22.00 |
1978 |
Crested Wave |
|
Ross Fenstermaker |
Jean Cruguet |
Fred W. Hooper |
1:24.00 |
1977 |
Affirmed |
|
Laz Barrera |
Steve Cauthen |
Harbor View Farm |
1:21.60 |
1976 |
For the Moment |
|
Leroy Jolley |
Eddie Maple |
Gerald Robins |
1:23.20 |
1975 |
Soy Numero Uno |
|
Homer C. Pardue |
Jacinto Vasquez |
Joseph R. Straus |
1:17.80 |
1974 |
Just the Time |
|
John P. Campo |
Marco Castaneda |
Buckland Farm |
1:16.40 |
1973 |
Wedge Shot |
|
Charles R. Parke |
Jacinto Vasquez |
Fred W. Hooper |
1:17.00 |
1972 |
Secretariat |
|
Lucien Laurin |
Ron Turcotte |
Meadow Stable |
1:16.40 |
1971 |
Riva Ridge |
|
Lucien Laurin |
Ron Turcotte |
Meadow Stud |
1:16.60 |
1970 |
Salem |
|
Edward L. Holton |
John L. Rotz |
Christiana Stable |
1:16.80 |
1969 |
High Echelon |
|
Hirsch Jacobs |
John L. Rotz |
Ethel D. Jacobs |
1:18.40 |
1968 |
Top Knight |
|
Raymond Metcalf |
Manuel Ycaza |
Steven B. Wilson |
1:16.20 |
1967 |
Captain's Gig |
|
Woody Stephens |
Bill Shoemaker |
Cain Hoy Stable |
1:15.80 |
1966 |
Bold Hour |
|
Bert Mulholland |
John L. Rotz |
George D. Widener, Jr. |
1:17.60 |
1965 |
Priceless Gem |
|
Hirsch Jacobs |
Walter Blum |
Ethel D. Jacobs |
1:17.20 |
1964 |
Bold Lad |
|
William C. Winfrey |
Braulio Baeza |
Wheatley Stable |
1:16.00 |
1963 |
Bupers |
|
Not found |
Avelino Gomez |
Mrs. Marion Frank |
1:17.40 |
1962 |
Never Bend |
|
Woody Stephens |
Bill Shoemaker |
Cain Hoy Stable |
1:17.20 |
1961 |
Cyane |
|
Henry S. Clark |
Manuel Ycaza |
Christiana Stable |
1:17.20 |
1960 |
Little Tumbler |
|
J. W. Thompson |
Ray Broussard |
Meadowbrook Stable |
1:16.60 |
1959 |
Weatherwise |
|
John M. Gaver, Sr. |
Eddie Arcaro |
Greentree Stable |
1:18.60 |
1958 |
Intentionally |
|
Edward I. Kelly |
Bill Shoemaker |
Brookfield Farm |
1:16.20 |
1957 |
Jester |
|
Bert Mulholland |
Paul J. Bailey |
George D. Widener, Jr. |
1:16.20 |
1956 |
Bold Ruler |
|
James E. Fitzsimmons |
Eddie Arcaro |
Wheatley Stable |
1:15.20 |
1955 |
Nail |
|
George P. Odom |
Hedley Woodhouse |
Josephine P. Widener |
1:16.80 |
1954 |
Nashua |
|
James E. Fitzsimmons |
Eddie Arcaro |
Belair Stud |
1:15.60 |
1953 |
Porterhouse |
|
Charls E. Whittingham |
William Boland |
Llangollen Farm |
1:16.00 |
1952 |
Native Dancer |
|
William C. Winfrey |
Eric Guerin |
Alfred G. Vanderbilt II |
1:14.40 |
1951 |
Tom Fool |
|
John M. Gaver, Sr. |
Ted Atkinson |
Greentree Stable |
1:17.20 |
1950 |
Battlefield |
|
Bert Mulholland |
Eddie Arcaro |
George D. Widener, Jr. |
1:15.40 |
1949 |
Guillotine |
|
John M. Gaver, Sr. |
Ted Atkinson |
Greentree Stable |
1:15.60 |
1948 |
Blue Peter |
|
Andy Schuttinger |
Eric Guerin |
Joseph M. Roebling |
1:14.60 |
1947 |
Citation |
|
Horace A. Jones |
Al Snider |
Calumet Farm |
1:15.80 |
1946 |
First Flight (f) |
|
Sylvester Veitch |
Eddie Arcaro |
C. V. Whitney |
1:15.20 |
1945 |
Star Pilot |
|
Tom Smith |
Arnold Kirkland |
Maine Chance Farm |
1:17.20 |
1944 |
Pavot |
|
Oscar White |
George Woolf |
Walter M. Jeffords |
1:15.20 |
1943 |
Occupy |
|
Burley Parke |
George Woolf |
John Marsch |
1:17.80 |
1942 |
Occupation |
|
Burley Parke |
George Woolf |
John Marsch |
1:15.20 |
1941 |
Some Chance |
|
Ben A. Jones |
Wendell Eads |
Calumet Farm |
1:16.80 |
1940 |
Our Boots |
|
Steve Judge |
Eddie Arcaro |
Woodvale Farm |
1:15.60 |
1939 |
Bimelech |
|
William Hurley |
Fred A. Smith |
Edward R. Bradley |
1:16.80 |
1938 |
Porter's Mite |
|
Ted Horning |
Basil James |
William E. Boeing |
1:16.80 |
1937 |
Menow |
|
Duval A. Headley |
Charley Kurtsinger |
Hal Price Headley |
1:15.20 |
1936 |
Pompoon |
|
C. E. Clarke |
Harry Richards |
Jerry H. Louchheim |
1:16.40 |
1935 |
Tintagel |
|
|
|
|
|
1934 |
Chance Sun |
|
|
|
|
|
1933 |
Singing Wood |
|
|
|
|
|
1932 |
Kerry Patch |
|
|
|
|
|
1931 |
Top Flight |
|
|
|
|
|
1930 |
Jamestown |
|
|
|
|
|
1929 |
Whichone |
|
|
|
|
|
1928 |
High Strung |
|
|
|
|
|
1927 |
Anita Peabody |
|
|
|
|
|
1926 |
Scapa Flow |
|
|
|
|
|
1925 |
Pompey |
|
|
|
|
|
1924 |
Mother Goose |
|
|
|
|
|
1923 |
St. James |
|
|
|
|
|
1922 |
Sally's Alley |
|
|
|
|
|
1921 |
Bunting |
|
|
|
|
|
1920 |
Step Lightly |
|
|
|
|
|
1919 |
Man O' War |
|
|
|
|
|
1918 |
Dunboyne |
|
|
|
|
|
1917 |
Papp |
|
|
|
|
|
1916 |
Campfire |
|
|
|
|
|
1915 |
Thunderer |
|
|
|
|
|
1914 |
Trojan |
|
|
|
|
|
1913 |
Pennant |
|
|
|
|
|
1912 |
No Race - NY State ban |
|
|
|
|
|
1911 |
No Race - NY State ban |
|
|
|
|
|
1910 |
Novelty |
|
|
|
|
|
1909 |
Sweep |
|
|
|
|
|
1908 |
Maskette |
|
|
|
|
|
1907 |
Colin |
|
|
|
|
|
1906 |
Electioneer |
|
|
|
|
|
1905 |
Ormondale |
|
|
|
|
|
1904 |
Artful |
|
|
|
|
|
1903 |
Hamburg Belle |
|
|
|
|
|
1902 |
Savable |
|
|
|
|
|
1901 |
Yankee |
|
|
|
|
|
1900 |
Ballyhoo Bey |
|
|
|
|
|
1899 |
Chacornac |
|
|
|
|
|
1898 |
Martimas |
|
|
|
|
|
1897 |
L'Alouette |
|
|
|
|
|
1896 |
Ogden |
|
|
|
|
|
1895 |
Requital |
|
|
|
|
|
1894 |
The Butterflies |
|
|
|
|
|
1893 |
Dominio |
|
|
|
|
|
1892 |
Morello |
|
|
|
|
|
1891 |
His Highness |
|
|
|
|
|
1890 |
Potomac |
|
|
|
|
|
1889 |
Chaos |
|
|
|
|
|
1888 |
Proctor Knott |
|
|
|
|
|
Horse Betting
Top Ten Leaders
Horse Betting 101
Go Horse Betting
© Copyright 2024 Go Horse Betting.