Year |
Winner |
Age |
Trainer |
Jockey |
Owner |
Time |
2013 |
Vyjack |
|
Rudy R. Rodriguez |
Cornelio Velasquez |
Pick Six Racing |
1:40.67 |
2012 |
The Lumber Guy |
|
Michael E. Hushion |
Michael J. Luzzi |
Barry K. Schwartz |
1:36.04 |
2011 |
Adios Charlie |
|
Stanley M. Hough |
Rajiv Maragh |
S. M. Hough/Robert Sahn |
1:36.81 |
2010 |
No Race |
|
|
|
|
|
2009 |
Girolamo |
|
Saeed bin Suroor |
Alan Garcia |
Godolphin Racing |
1:33.81 |
2008 |
Tale of Ekati |
|
Barclay Tagg |
Cornelio Velasquez |
Charles E. Fipke |
1:36.17 |
2007 |
Daaher |
|
Kiaran McLaughlin |
Mike Luzzi |
Shadwell Racing |
1:34.28 |
2006 |
Discreet Cat |
|
Saeed bin Suroor |
Garrett Gomez |
Godolphin Racing |
1:36.46 |
2005 |
Silver Train |
|
Richard E. Dutrow, Jr. |
Edgar Prado |
Buckram Oak Farm |
1:34.24 |
2004 |
Teton Forest |
|
Bob Baffert |
Shaun Bridgmohan |
B. Wayne Hughes |
1:35.74 |
2003 |
During |
|
Bob Baffert |
Jose A. Santos |
James McIngvale |
1:36.32 |
2002 |
Boston Common |
|
Michael V. Pino |
Jorge Chavez |
Richard Englander |
1:36.12 |
2001 |
Express Tour |
|
Saeed bin Suroor |
John Velazquez |
Godolphin Racing |
1:34.57 |
2000 |
Fusaichi Pegasus |
|
Neil D. Drysdale |
Kent Desormeaux |
Sekiguchi & Shadai |
1:34.07 |
1999 |
Doneraile Court |
|
Nick Zito |
Chris Antley |
Magnier |
1:35.63 |
1998 |
Limit Out |
|
H. Allen Jerkens |
Jean-Luc Samyn |
Joseph V. Shields, Jr. |
1:36.22 |
1997 |
Richter Scale |
|
Patrick B. Byrne |
Shane Sellers |
Nancy & Richard Kaster |
1:35.88 |
1996 |
Why Change |
|
Joseph Pierce, Jr. |
Chuck C. Lopez |
Marvin Delfiner |
1:34.22 |
1995 |
French Deputy |
|
Neil D. Drysdale |
Gary Stevens |
Irving & Marjorie Cowan |
1:33.53 |
1994 |
Prenup |
|
Mark A. Hennig |
Jerry Bailey |
Edward P. Evans |
1:34.59 |
1993 |
Schossberg |
|
Phil England |
Jerry Bailey |
Steve Stavro |
1:35.53 |
1992 |
Furiously |
|
C. R. McGaughey III |
Jerry Bailey |
Mill House |
1:34.20 |
1991 |
Scan |
|
Flint S. Schulhofer |
Jose A. Santos |
William Haggin Perry |
1:34.09 |
1990 |
Housebuster |
|
Warren A. Croll, Jr. |
Craig Perret |
Robert P. Levy |
1:34.14 |
1989 |
De Roche |
|
Thomas Bohannan |
Dennis Carr |
Loblolly Stable |
1:34.56 |
1988 |
Evening Kris |
|
Philip Gleaves |
Jerry Bailey |
Robert E. Brennan |
1:37.80 |
1987 |
Afleet |
|
Phil England |
Gary Stahlbaum |
Richard R. Kennedy |
1:33.80 |
1986 |
Ogygian |
|
Jan H. Nerud |
Walter Guerra |
Tartan Farms |
1:34.00 |
1985 |
Creme Fraiche |
|
Woody Stephens |
Eddie Maple |
Brushwood Stables |
1:34.60 |
1984 |
Is Your Pleasure |
|
Edward I. Kelly, Sr. |
Don MacBeth |
Brookfield Farm |
1:35.20 |
1983 |
A Phenomemon |
|
Angel Penna Jr. |
Angel Cordero, Jr. |
Brownell Combs II |
1:35.20 |
1982 |
Fit To Fight |
|
MacKenzie Miller |
Jerry Bailey |
Rokeby Stables |
1:35.40 |
1981 |
Noble Nashua |
|
Jose A. Martin |
Cash Asmussen |
Flying Zee Stable |
1:33.20 |
1980 |
Jaklin Klugman |
|
Leroy Jolley |
Chris McCarron |
Jack Klugman |
1:34.20 |
1979 |
Czaravich |
|
William H. Turner, Jr. |
Jean Cruguet |
William L. Reynolds |
1:35.20 |
1978 |
Sensitive Prince |
|
H. Allen Jerkens |
Jacinto Vasquez |
Top the Marc Stable |
1:36.00 |
1977 |
Broadway Forli Ãâ |
|
Homer C. Pardue |
Pat Day |
Strapro Stable |
1:36.20 |
1976 |
Dance Spell |
|
James W. Maloney |
Ruben Hernandez |
Christiana Stables |
1:35.00 |
1975 |
Guards Up |
|
Thomas H. Heard, Jr. |
Carlos Lopez |
Heardsdale |
1:34.20 |
1974 |
Stonewalk |
|
Daniel J. Lopez |
Angel Cordero, Jr. |
Timberland Stable |
1:34.00 |
1973 |
Step Nicely |
|
H. Allen Jerkens |
Angel Cordero, Jr. |
Hobeau Farm |
1:34.00 |
1972 |
True Knight |
|
Lou Rondinello |
Angel Cordero, Jr. |
Darby Dan Farm |
1:36.60 |
1971 |
Tinajero |
|
Laz Barrera |
Eddie Belmonte |
Rafael Escudero |
1:35.80 |
1970 |
Great Mystery |
|
Lynn S. Whiting |
Phil Grimm |
Dario Bacchiocchi |
1:34.80 |
1969 |
Mr. Leader |
|
MacKenzie Miller |
Jorge Velasquez |
Cragwood Stables |
1:36.00 |
1968 |
Iron Ruler |
|
Edward J. Yowell |
Jorge Velasquez |
October House Farm |
1:35.20 |
1967 |
High Tribute |
|
Victor J. Nickerson |
Laffit Pincay, Jr. |
Elmendorf Farm |
1:34.80 |
1966 |
Bold and Brave |
|
Edward A. Neloy |
Braulio Baeza |
Wheatley Stable |
1:38.00 |
1965 |
Bold Bidder |
|
Randy Sechrest |
Eldon Nelson |
Paul Falkenstein |
1:36.00 |
1964 |
Irvkup |
|
Burley Parke |
John L. Rotz |
Harbor View Farm |
1:35.00 |
1963 |
Chateaugay |
|
James P. Conway |
Braulio Baeza |
Darby Dan Farm |
1:36.00 |
1962 |
Black Beard |
|
James P. Conway |
Braulio Baeza |
Darby Dan Farm |
1:34.60 |
1961 |
Carry Back |
|
Jack A. Price |
Johnny Sellers |
Katherine Price |
1:36.00 |
1960 |
Kelso |
|
Carl Hanford |
Eddie Arcaro |
Bohemia Stable |
1:34.80 |
1959 |
Intentionally |
|
Edward Kelly, Sr. |
Manuel Ycaza |
Brookfield Farm |
1:35.40 |
1958 |
Warhead |
|
Kay Erik Jensen |
Eddie Arcaro |
Mrs. Mabel D. Scholz |
1:37.20 |
1957 |
Bold Ruler |
|
James Fitzsimmons |
Eddie Arcaro |
Wheatley Stable |
1:35.00 |
1956 |
Reneged |
|
Homer C. Pardue |
Angel Valenzuela |
Woodley Lane Farm |
1:35.40 |
1955 |
Traffic Judge |
|
Woody Stephens |
Eddie Arcaro |
Clifford Mooers |
1:35.20 |
1954 |
Martyr |
|
G. Carey Winfrey |
S. Small |
Jan Burke |
1:35.80 |
1953 |
Navy Page |
|
Gordon J. McCann |
Nick Shuk |
E. P. Taylor |
1:37.00 |
1952 |
Tom Fool |
|
John M. Gaver, Sr. |
Ted Atkinson |
Greentree Stable |
1:37.00 |
1951 |
Alerted |
|
Jimmy Penrod |
Ovie Scurlock |
Hampton Stable |
1:36.20 |
1950 |
Hill Prince |
|
Casey Hayes |
Eddie Arcaro |
Christopher Chenery |
1:35.80 |
1949 |
Capot |
|
John M. Gaver, Sr. |
Ted Atkinson |
Greentree Stable |
1:36.80 |
1948 |
Coaltown |
|
Horace A. Jones |
Newbold Pierson |
Calumet Farm |
1:36.00 |
1947 |
Donor |
|
George P. Odom |
Job Dean Jessop |
W. Deering Howe |
1:37.40 |
1946 |
Mahout |
|
Oscar White |
Eddie Arcaro |
Sarah F. Jeffords |
1:37.00 |
1945 |
Buzfuz |
|
Joe Rosen |
Tom Luther |
Sunshine Stable |
1:37.20 |
1944 |
Occupy |
|
Burley Parke |
Otto Grohs |
John Marsch |
1:37.20 |
1943 |
Slide Rule |
|
Cecil Wilhelm |
Jack Westrope |
William E. Boeing |
1:37.00 |
1942 |
King's Abbey |
|
Graceton Philpot |
Carroll Bierman |
Louis B. Mayer |
1:36.40 |
1941 |
Stimady |
|
Not found |
Porter Roberts |
Michael E. Ryan |
1:37.20 |
1940 |
Roman |
|
Daniel E. Stewart |
Wayne D. Wright |
Joseph E. Widener |
1:37.20 |
1939 |
Easy Mon |
|
Ben A. Jones |
Leon Haas |
Calumet Farm |
1:35.80 |
1938 |
Cravat |
|
Walter Burrows |
Alfred Robertson |
Townsend B. Martin |
1:36.40 |
1937 |
Pasha |
|
J. Thomas Taylor |
Lester Balaski |
Myron Selznick |
1:38.20 |
1936 |
Goldeneye |
|
A. A. Baroni |
Ira Hanford |
A. A. Baroni |
1:36.60 |
1935 |
Good Harvest |
|
Bud Stotler |
Sam Renick |
Alfred G. Vanderbilt II |
1:36.20 |
1934 |
Kievex |
|
J. J. Waldron |
Wayne D. Wright |
William Graham |
1:37.00 |
1933 |
Golden Way |
|
Pete Coyne |
Mack Garner |
Joseph E. Widener |
1:38.60 |
1932 |
Larranga |
|
Edward J. Bennett |
Raymond Workman |
Anall Stable |
1:37.40 |
1931 |
Iron Clad |
|
Preston M. Burch |
Lester Pichon |
Walter M. Jeffords |
1:37.00 |
1930 |
Mr. Sponge |
|
Henry McDaniel |
Mack Garner |
Joseph E. Widener |
1:37.40 |
1929 |
Soul of Honor |
|
Robert A. Smith |
George Fields |
Audley Farm |
1:36.20 |
1928 |
Sun Edwin |
|
Louis Feustel |
Linus McAtee |
Arden Farms |
1:36.80 |
1927 |
Osmand |
|
G. Hamilton Keene |
Earl Sande |
Joseph E. Widener |
1:38.00 |
1926 |
Croyden |
|
James G. Rowe, Sr. |
Linus McAtee |
Harry Payne Whitney |
1:38.00 |
1925 |
Primrose |
|
Thomas J. Healey |
John Maiben |
Walter J. Salmon, Sr. |
1:38.60 |
1924 |
Priscilla Ruley |
|
James Fitzsimmons |
John Maiben |
Belair Stud |
1:37.80 |
1923 |
Chery Pie |
|
James G. Rowe, Sr. |
Frank Coltiletti |
Greentree Stable |
1:35.40 |
1922 |
Kai-Sang |
|
Sam Hildreth |
Laverne Fator |
Rancocas Stable |
1:37.00 |
1921 |
Tryster |
|
James G. Rowe, Sr. |
Frank Coltiletti |
Harry Payne Whitney |
1:38.20 |
1920 |
Busy Signal |
|
William A. Hurley |
Clarence Kummer |
Edward R. Bradley |
1:37.60 |
1919 |
Thunderclap |
|
Sam Hildreth |
Laverne Fator |
Sam Hildreth |
1:39.40 |
1918 |
Sunny Slope |
|
Not found |
John Callahan |
William Martin |
1:38.40 |
1917 |
Bally |
|
James H. McCormack |
Lucien Lyke |
James Butler |
1:38.00 |
1916 |
Spur |
|
James H. McCormack |
Johnny Loftus |
James Butler |
1:39.00 |
1915 |
Trial By Jury |
|
J. Simon Healy |
Thomas McTaggart |
Edward B. Cassatt |
1:38.40 |
1914 |
Stromboli |
|
Sam Hildreth |
Clarence Turner |
August Belmont, Jr. |
1:36.60 |
1909 |
Fitz Herbert |
|
Sam Hildreth |
Eddie Dugan |
Sam Hildreth |
2:11.00 |
1908 |
Fair Play |
|
Sam Hildreth |
Clifford Gilbert |
August Belmont, Jr. |
2:10.40 |
1907 |
Perseverance |
|
John W. Rogers |
"Puddin" McDaniel |
Harry Payne Whitney |
2:13.80 |
1906 |
Ironsides |
|
John W. Rogers |
Herman Radtke |
Harry Payne Whitney |
2:10.60 |
1905 |
Bedouin |
|
John Huggins |
Willie Shaw |
E. W. Jewett |
2:10.60 |
1904 |
Ostrich |
|
Frank Lightfoot |
William Crimmins |
Boston Stable |
2:13.00 |
1903 |
Eugenia Burch |
|
W. P. Maxwell |
Grover Fuller |
Mrs. L. Curtis |
2:15.00 |
1902 |
Hermis |
|
James H. McCormick |
B. Rice |
L. B. Bell |
2:06.20 |
1901 |
Blues |
|
Frank D. Weir |
Willie Shaw |
Frank J. Farrell |
2:05.75 |
1900 |
Alcedo |
|
James H. McCormick |
Patrick McCue |
P. Dunne |
2:07.00 |
1899 |
King Barleycorn |
|
Edward Heffner |
George M. Odom |
J. P. Robinson |
2:09.00 |
1898 |
Handball |
|
Frank McCabe |
Nash Turner |
Philip J. Dwyer |
2:06.00 |
1897 |
Rensselaer |
|
Henry Harris |
E. Hewitt |
John E. McDonald |
2:07.00 |
1896 |
Array |
|
|
|
|
|
Horse Betting
Top Ten Leaders
Horse Betting 101
Go Horse Betting
© Copyright 2024 Go Horse Betting.